Belgian Borzoi Club
For Borzoi amateurs, owners and breeders
HOME BORZOISHOP LINKS CONTACT
☰  2021 → 2000
 
23-10-2016 : Herk-de-Stad/B - CAC      Judge : Mrs. Amand Marie-Christine/B
 
42 Borzois entered ( 17 Males / 25 Females )
 
Photos : Philippe Marivoet, Eddy & Bianca Vanhoof-Bekers, Wela Steenvoorden
 
Photo album (35 photos)


Image 1 of 35 Res. Best in show : Ch. Aiyana von Alshamina - Best in show : Ch. Chyerdak Kashmir  

 
 
Males (17/16) Results FEMALES
 
Minor Puppy Class (2/2)
VP 1 Best Minor Puppy
Zodiac Cavallierik
DOB : 20-05-2016   
(Gordets Cavallierik Mraja x Dance with me Matrioshka)
Br. : Barkovskaya Olga - O.: Op de Weerdt Nancy
P 2  Pushkin du Pré du Château
DOB : 10-07-2016   
(Basnjan Karamazov x Marishka-Guiryelevna du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Puppy Class (1/1)
VP 1 Best Puppy
Gaskonec Cavallierik
DOB : 16-02-2016   RKF : 4467019
(Monarch x Puma Svet Ochey)
Br. : Barkovskaya Olga - O.: Op de Weerdt Nancy
 
Junior Class (3/3)
EX 1  Orlov Aurora
DOB : 25-05-2015   LOSH : 1162092
(Corsakov-Impérator d'Ymauville x Isabel Aurora)
Br. : Strube Dieter & Gaby - O.: Jans Veronique
VG 2  Lord Lavislav Wolfskaïa
DOB : 09-06-2015   LOF : 16800
(Hérébanovich Grégorov Khan de Tchesskaïa x Inga Wolfskaïa)
Br. : Vuylsteke Anne - O.: Coppin Veronique
VG 3  Nicolaï
DOB : 01-01-2016   
( x )
Br. : inc./onb. - O.: Pille Nadine
 
Intermediate Class (3/3)
EX 1  Nasya of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155006
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. and O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
EX 2  Russkiy Azart Basix Vincent Madrigal
DOB : 16-04-2015   ROI : 15/67314
(Russkiy Azart Yevasor D'Aragon Antares x Russkiy Azart Felissa la Suprema)
Br. : Lazareva Maria - O.: van Wijnsberge Marianne
VG 3  Ischyma Zobel
DOB : 03-11-2014   NHSB : 2997590
(Ch. Ischyma Silvan x Ischyma Umniza)
Br. : Kirsch Evelyn - O.: Fam. Moonen-van der Loo
 
Open Class (3/4)
EX 1  Basnjan Karamazov
DOB : 29-03-2014   FI : 26343/14
(Ch. of Golden-West Hearty Taifun x Donskoï Moroska)
Br. : Nieminen Tarja - O.: Sauveur Valérie
EX 2  Avant-Garde Art Altin
DOB : 26-04-2010   NHSB : 2826933
(Ch. Ischyma Irtysch x Ischyma Fantasy)
Br. : Kitsche Annett - O.: Fam. Moonen-van der Loo
EX 3  Ch. Pontos aus dem Zarenreich
DOB : 04-04-2011   NHSB : 2871621
(Ch. Ulanov Troykaia Polozovich de Xanishka x Jelena aus dem Zarenreich)
Br. : Klug Margrit - O.: Boekhout van Solinge Marian
abs  Dvorets-Borzogo Bogdan
DOB : 21-08-2012   BE/RSH : 9145998
(Ch. Mikolai aus dem Zarenreich x Ischyma Milayka Miloslava)
Br. : Steenvoorden Wela - O.: van Wijnsberge Marianne
 
Breeding Class (1/1)
EX 1 RCAC Best Head Male
Pagranitsjniki Dragomir
DOB : 01-04-2014   NHSB : 2960783
(Wiosenny Wiatr Polot x Pagranitsjniki Chaya)
Br. and O.: Tuip Marij
 
Champion Class (2/2)
EX 1 CAC Best Male - BOB Best in Show
Ch. Chyerdak Kashmir
DOB : 14-09-2011   LOSH : 1100338
(Ch. Ischyma Hitan Ryan x Ch. Rainmaker Kylli Chyerdak)
Br. : Soete Deborah - O.: Soete Deborah / Rogiers Annie
EX 2  Ch. Pagranitsjniki Chass
DOB : 09-03-2009   NHSB : 2742272
(Borzowski's Nice Man Jack x Blagorodnja Krasota Zadira)
Br. and O.: Tuip Marij
 
Veteran Class (1/1)
VG 1  Captain Cook z Visnoveho Kvetu
DOB : 18-07-2008   CMKU/B : 2716/2008
(Charley Balsaja Achota x Audrey Hepburn z Visnoveho Kvetu)
Br. : Vorackova - O.: Priest Rosalind
Females (25/24) Results MALES
 
Minor Puppy Class (3/3)
VP 1  Pavlovna du Pré du Château
DOB : 10-07-2016   
(Basnjan Karamazov x Marishka-Guiryelevna du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
VP 2  Petrushka du Pré du Château
DOB : 10-07-2016   
(Basnjan Karamazov x Marishka-Guiryelevna du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
P 3  Petrovna du Pré du Château
DOB : 10-07-2016   
(Basnjan Karamazov x Marishka-Guiryelevna du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Puppy Class (2/2)
VP 1  Kataboliw Ebony and Ivory
DOB : 12-04-2016   NHSB : 3059531
(Aston Martin Karmazynowy Galop x Russkiy Azart Yellaine Delight of Paradice)
Br. : Nickelsen Kay & Tanja - O.: Steenvoorden Wela
VP 2 Best Head Minor Puppy & Puppy
Xena Kalinow
DOB : 08-02-2016   VDH/DWZB B : 18821
(Sascha Kalinow x Teine Renaissance at Rassim's)
Br. : Kalinowski Robert & Silvia - O.: De Winter Eddy
 
Junior Class (4/4)
EX 1 Best Junior
Babayaga's Psovaya Barusha
DOB : 22-01-2016   NHSB : 3031572
(Pyashka's Barin x Cymabresjeva Oksania)
Br. : Schroeder Sybiel - O.: Habraken Christ
EX 2  Odessa du Pré du Château
DOB : 25-08-2015   LOSH : 1165269
(Kirov du Pré du Château x H'Pavlovna du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
VG 3  L'Sunshine des Perles Tsarienne
DOB : 21-09-2015   LOF : 16866
(Just A Gigolo du Domaine d'Iasnaia-Poliana x Fiva des Perles Tsarienne)
Br. : Dekeyzer Jean / Vogel Babette - O.: Pille Nadine
VG 4  Osarniza Aurora
DOB : 25-05-2015   LOSH : 1162094
(Corsakov-Impérator d'Ymauville x Isabel Aurora)
Br. and O.: Strube Dieter & Gaby
 
Intermediate Class (2/3)
EX 1  Noriana of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155007
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. and O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
EX 2  Nadenka of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155009
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. : Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca - O.: Heylen Dupont Bert
abs  Opaal van de Marloe
DOB : 04-06-2015   NHSB : 3056582
(Kataboliw Amur x Ch. Dvorets-Borzogo Basha)
Br. : van der Meijden-Duffhues Ellen - O.: Smit Anneke
 
Open Class (5/5)
EX 1  Nirina of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155008
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. and O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
EX 2  Pagranitsjniki Dashkova
DOB : 01-04-2014   NHSB : 2960785
(Wiosenny Wiatr Polot x Pagranitsjniki Chaya)
Br. : Tuip Marij - O.: de Koning Hein
EX 3  Rusich Taman
DOB : 15-07-2012   RKF : 3332209
(Rusich Zhemchug II x Rusich Kalina Krasnaya)
Br. : Korschunova Irina - O.: Priest Rosalind
EX 4 Best Head Female
Adolana von der Tillyschanze
DOB : 29-10-2011   VDH/DWZB B : 18276
(Borzowski's Nice Man Jack x Ch. Chaijka)
Br. : Scholz Claudia / Wille Michael - O.: Tuip Marij
EX 5  Dvorets Borzogo Ctekosa
DOB : 08-06-2014   BE/RSH : 9157759
(Ch. Mikolai aus dem Zarenreich x Ischyma Milayka Miloslava)
Br. : Steenvoorden Wela - O.: van Wijnsberge Marianne
 
Breeding Class (2/2)
EX 1  Dvorets-Borzogo Babochka
DOB : 21-08-2012   NHSB :
(Ch. Mikolai aus dem Zarenreich x Ischyma Milayka Miloslava)
Br. and O.: Steenvoorden Wela
EX 2  Pagranitsjniki Darushka
DOB : 01-04-2014   NHSB : 2960786
(Wiosenny Wiatr Polot x Pagranitsjniki Chaya)
Br. and O.: Tuip Marij
 
Champion Class (5/5)
EX 1 CAC Best Female - BOS Res.Best in Show
Ch. Aiyana von Alshamina
DOB : 14-03-2013   NHSB : 2935129
(Velikij Oleg x Rose of Heaven Sokolow)
Br. : Koschwitz Nadja - O.: Alberda Frans
EX 2 RCAC
Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow
DOB : 28-03-2009   SHSB/LOS : 681830
(Phaedra Camus x Moonlight Meteliza Sokolow)
Br. : Schmid Gabriele - O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
EX 3  Ch. Dom As Goscha Nona Nikita
DOB : 30-04-2014   LOSH : 1144633
(Ch. Le Sphinx Killing Me Softly x Ch. Anuszka z Jurajskich Biskupic)
Br. and O.: Schalenbourg Greta
EX 4  Ch. Velikij Natalja
DOB : 24-08-2009   S : 59111/2009
(Ch. Velikij Kirgei x Ch. Archangelica Ivanova av Adelrose)
Br. : Häggström Cecilia - O.: Soete Deborah
EX 5  Ch. Dvorets-Borzogo Basha
DOB : 21-08-2012   NHSB :
(Ch. Mikolai aus dem Zarenreich x Ischyma Milayka Miloslava)
Br. : Steenvoorden Wela - O.: van der Meijden-Duffhues Ellen
 
Veteran Class (1/1)
EX 1 Best Veteran
Ischyma Milayka Miloslava
DOB : 04-03-2008   NHSB Imp. : D 2710373
(Ch. Blisshound Pinnochio x Ch. Ischyma Comtess)
Br. : Kirsch Evelyn - O.: Steenvoorden Wela
 
EX :  Excellent    VG :  Very Good    VP :  Very Promising    P :  Promising   
 
 
Nederlands Nederlands
Français Français
HOME
THE CLUB
About us
Membership
Club bulletin
News archives
BORZOISHOP
THE BORZOI
Breederslist
Breeding news
Breed standard
ACTIVITIES
Belgian Borzoi Special
Other activities
LINKS
CONTACT
Sponsored by Trudo's Pet Products