Belgian Borzoi Club
For Borzoi amateurs, owners and breeders
HOME BORZOISHOP LINKS CONTACT
☰  2021 → 2000
 
19-3-2000 : Wavre/B - Open-Ouverte      Judges : Mrs. Vanden Bussche Fran├žoise/B (Males)
Mrs. Van Tongerloo-Janssens Lisette/B (Females)
 
44 Borzois entered ( 16 Males / 28 Females )
 
 
 
Males (16/16) Results FEMALES
 
Puppy Class (4/4)
VP 1 Best Puppy
Yegerov van Wisinskaja
DOB : 21-06-1999   LOSH : 0850081
(Oriel van Wisinskaja x Varnaï van Wisinskaja)
Br. and O.: Gillemot Gustaaf
VP 2 Best Head Hoofd Reu Best Head Male
Yvanoff du Pré du Château
DOB : 10-08-1999   
(Ch. Tersky du Pré du Château x Rhapsodie du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
VP 3  Persei's Phlox Algol
DOB : 01-07-1999   LOF : 13157
(Léonid de Tchesskaïa x Nour leva Derjavine)
Br. and O.: M. Sauton Alain
P 4  Yizkov van Wisinskaja
DOB : 21-06-1999   LOSH : 850083
(Oriel van Wisinskaja x Varnaï van Wisinskaja)
Br. : Gillemot Gustaaf - O.: Willems Rudy
 
Junior Class (4/4)
EX 1 Best Head
Youri du Pré du Château
DOB : 18-03-1999   LOSH : 854462
(Krasotschnyi Nijinski x Ursskova Du Pré du Château)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Boussingault Gérard
EX 2  Yovan des Bilichki
DOB : 16-01-1999   LOSH : 840624
(Ch. Tsaran van Wisinskaja x Tatiana des Bilichki)
Br. : Hesbois Chantal - O.: Gillemot Gustaaf
EX 3  Youkorski Du Pré du Château
DOB : 18-03-1999   LOSH : 854635
(Krasotschnyi Nijinski x Ursskova Du Pré du Château)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Janssens Marc
VG 4  Yegorov des Bilichki
DOB : 16-01-1999   LOSH : 840623
(Ch. Tsaran van Wisinskaja x Tatiana des Bilichki)
Br. and O.: Hesbois Chantal
 
Open Class (4/4)
EX 1 Best Head
Xché du Pré du Château
DOB : 08-08-1998   LOSH : 832051
(Ravel du Pré du Château x Gatchina du Mont Cassel)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Wille Thierry
EX 2  Fladimir van Troybhiko
DOB : 23-06-1995   NHSB : 2004524
(Xirrof van Troybhiko x Lasonka van Troybhiko)
Br. : Matheeuwsen C.O. - O.: Janssens Edward / Van Doorslaer Armand
VG 3  Ugrishka du Pré du Château
DOB : 28-10-1996   LOSH : 786584
(Ch. Cigan von Dobroljubow x Kikimora Van Rianshof)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Falzone-Coenegrachts
VG 4  Xarko du Pré du Château
DOB : 08-08-1998   LOSH : 832050
(Ravel du Pré du Château x Gatchina du Mont Cassel)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Philippe Patricia
 
Breeders Class (1/1)
EX 1 Best Head
Tersky du Pré du Château
DOB : 02-08-1995   LOSH : 758269
(Ch. Basnjan Moznij Metel x Opale de la Polianka)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Working Class (2/2)
EX 1 Best Head Best Male - BOB Best in Show
Tsaran van Wisinskaja
DOB : 30-03-1995   LOSH : 758705
(Ch. Jaroslav Zimjatov van Wisinskaja x Pavlova van Wisinskaja)
Br. and O.: Gillemot Gustaaf
EX 2  Leonid de Tchesskaïa
DOB : 29-12-1995   LOF : 12194/02132
(Porschaï van Triumfus Dyonisos x Ch. Fédovna de Tchesskaïa)
Br. : Clesse Françine - O.: M. Sauton Alain
 
Champion Class (1/1)
EX 1 Best Head
Ch. Pjotrilich van Wisinskaja
DOB : 01-11-1991   LOSH : 678784
(Lebed Jaroslav van Wisinskaja x Legina van Wisinskaja)
Br. and O.: Gillemot Gustaaf
Females (28/26) Results MALES
 
Puppy Class (4/4)
VP Best Head
Persei's Phen Amena
DOB : 01-07-1999   LOF : 13161
(Léonid de Tchesskaïa x Nour leva Derjavine)
Br. and O.: M. Sauton Alain
P  Ysis du Pré du Château
DOB : 10-08-1999   LOSH : 854064
(Ch. Tersky du Pré du Château x Rhapsodie du Pré du Château)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Vogel Babette
P  Persei's Phen Algieba
DOB : 01-07-1999   LOF : 13158
(Léonid de Tchesskaïa x Nour leva Derjavine)
Br. and O.: M. Sauton Alain
P  Persei's Phen Albeda
DOB : 01-07-1999   LOF : 13159/02644
(Léonid de Tchesskaïa x Nour leva Derjavine)
Br. and O.: M. Sauton Alain
 
Junior Class (6/6)
VG 1  Yohana des Bilichki
DOB : 16-01-1999   LOSH : 840626
(Ch. Tsaran van Wisinskaja x Tatiana des Bilichki)
Br. : Hesbois Chantal - O.: Gillemot Gustaaf
VG 2  Yumi des Bilichki
DOB : 16-01-1999   LOSH : 840629
(Ch. Tsaran van Wisinskaja x Tatiana des Bilichki)
Br. and O.: Hesbois Chantal
VG 3  Ysba du Pré du Château
DOB : 19-03-1999   LOSH : 845862
(Krasotschnyi Nijinski x Gatchina du Mont Cassel)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
VG 4 Best Head
Yvana des Bilichki
DOB : 16-01-1999   LOSH : 840625
(Ch. Tsaran van Wisinskaja x Tatiana des Bilichki)
Br. and O.: Hesbois Chantal
VG 5  Yarinia des Bilichki
DOB : 16-01-1999   LOSH : 840627
(Ch. Tsaran van Wisinskaja x Tatiana des Bilichki)
Br. : Hesbois Chantal - O.: Laurent Jacqueline
G 6  Yramira
DOB : 11-02-1999   LOSH : 844976
(Uvalli de Zorlaï x J'Pogovna du Cot Regnier)
Br. : Vermeersch Myriam - O.: De Mulder Nicole
 
Open Class (10/12)
EX 1 Best Head
Uliana du Pré du Château
DOB : 11-08-1996   LOSH : 785652
(Ch. Cigan von Dobroljubow x Poslusjnij Wihri Agat Antreciet)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: de Clavière d'Hust Bernard
EX 2  Tara van Tuchkala
DOB : 16-06-1995   LOSH : 758956
(Petroff van Troybhiko x Galina van Kornalowa)
Br. : Schoepen - O.: Janssens Edward / Van Doorslaer Armand
EX 3  Vesna du Pré du Château
DOB : 26-12-1997   LOSH : 816743
(Ch. Riga de la Polianka x Rhapsodie du Pré du Château)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: de Moreau Florence
EX 4  Vali
DOB : 09-04-1997   LOSH : 803431
(Shah van Wisinskaja x Pulemiot van Wisinskaja)
Br. : Hugot A. - O.: Dumez-Doquire Michel & Chantal
EX 5  Xandra du Pré du Château
DOB : 08-08-1998   LOSH : 832055
(Ravel du Pré du Château x Gatchina du Mont Cassel)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Wille Thierry
EX 6  Tatiana du Pré du Château
DOB : 21-12-1995   LOSH : 766035
(Ravel du Pré du Château x Romina de la Polianka)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Vande Stock Georgina
VG  Udiska du Pré du Château
DOB : 06-11-1996   LOSH : 786597
(Prince Igor de la Polianka x Odiska de la Polianka)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Rousseeuw Nicole
VG  Xania du Pré du Château
DOB : 08-08-1998   LOSH : 832052
(Ravel du Pré du Château x Gatchina du Mont Cassel)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Van Avermaet Guido
VG  Uschka van Wisinskaja
DOB : 21-05-1996   LOSH : 781557
(Zachar Stepowy Goniec x Pavlova van Wisinskaja)
Br. and O.: Gillemot Gustaaf
VG  Toskaja des Bilichki
DOB : 30-09-1995   LOSH : 770898
(Almas x Elsa de Laïka des Tsars)
Br. : Hesbois Chantal - O.: Laurent Jacqueline
 
Breeders Class (3/3)
EX 1 Best Female Res.Best in Show
Ulenka du Pré du Château
DOB : 28-10-1996   LOSH : 786587
(Ch. Cigan von Dobroljubow x Kikimora Van Rianshof)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
EX 2 Best Head
Udatschka van Wisinskaja
DOB : 21-05-1996   LOSH : 781559
(Zachar Stepowy Goniec x Pavlova van Wisinskaja)
Br. and O.: Gillemot Gustaaf
EX 3  Volga du Pré du Château
DOB : 26-12-1997   LOSH : 816744
(Ch. Riga de la Polianka x Rhapsodie du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Working Class (2/2)
EX 1 Best Head Hoofd Teef Best Head Female
Tatiana des Bilichki
DOB : 30-09-1995   LOSH : 770896
(Almas x Elsa de Laïka des Tsars)
Br. and O.: Hesbois Chantal
EX 2  Lisitsa Polia Volkov
DOB : 13-08-1995   LOF : 11951
(Ch. Cazan des Princes de Kazan x Quiarra de la Polianka)
Br. : Bourge Frédérique - O.: Dolo Pascale
 
Veteran Class (1/1)
EX 1 Best Head
Odiska de la Polianka
DOB : 29-09-1990   LOSH : 655607
(Majenkir Off-Key Danzig x Barynia de la Louvagerie)
Br. : Dupret Georgette - O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
EX :  Excellent    VG :  Very Good    G :  Good    VP :  Very Promising    P :  Promising   
 
 
Nederlands Nederlands
Français Français
HOME
THE CLUB
About us
Membership
Club bulletin
News archives
BORZOISHOP
THE BORZOI
Breederslist
Breeding news
Breed standard
ACTIVITIES
Belgian Borzoi Special
Other activities
LINKS
CONTACT
Sponsored by Trudo's Pet Products