Belgian Borzoi Club
For Borzoi amateurs, owners and breeders
HOME BORZOISHOP LINKS CONTACT
☰  2021 → 2000
 
23-9-2018 : Noorderwijk (Herentals)/B - CAC      Judge : Mrs. Hewson Lyn/UK
 
35 Borzois entered ( 17 Males / 18 Females )
 
Photo album (19 photos)


Image 1 of 19 Best in Show Cashmir of The Wicklow Hunters - Res. Best in Show Calina Of The Wicklow Hunters  

 
Photo album ( photos)


Image 1 of   

 
 
Males (17/15) Results FEMALES
 
Minor Puppy Class (0/1)
abs  Dom As Goscha Rei Radimir
DOB : 06-05-2018   LOSH : 1270664
(Ch. Stravi Ripple x Ch. Dom As Goscha Nona Nikita)
Br. and O.: Schalenbourg Greta
 
Puppy Class (1/1)
P 1 Best Head Puppy Male 2018
Scharkow's Elixir
DOB : 15-03-2018   VDH/DWZB B : 19091
(Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Scharkow's Donara)
Br. : Schelke Angela & Thomas - O.: Coppin Veronique
 
Junior Class (0/1)
abs  Jaspasin Zarownik
DOB : 04-06-2017   VDH/DWZB B : 19019
(Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Askarina Bogdasha)
Br. : Kasimir H. / Roehl S. - O.: Cools Dorette
 
Intermediate Class (4/4)
EX 1  Chyerdak Perfect Boyfriend
DOB : 28-10-2016   LOSH : 1188781
(Ch. Velikij Pravda x Ch. Chyerdak Kamaera)
Br. and O.: Soete Deborah
EX 2  Qyran van de Marloe
DOB : 21-02-2017   NHSB : 1273377
(Basnjan Knight Errand x Ch. Dvorets-Borzogo Basha)
Br. : van der Meijden-Duffhues Ellen - O.: Boelaert Nanis
EX 3  Dvorets-Borzogo Druzhko
DOB : 28-04-2017   NHSB : 3080903
(Kataboliw Beryll x Dvorets-Borzogo Babochka)
Br. : Steenvoorden Wela - O.: Van Os Arnoud
VG 4  Namasté du Joyau des Bois
DOB : 08-03-2017   LOF : 17196/0
(Guirvan du Joyau des Bois x Idylle iz Homierovskoi Pekarni)
Br. : Harani Fabrice - O.: Janssens Wim
 
Open Class (4/4)
EX 1 CAC Best Male - BOB Best in Show
Cashmir of The Wicklow Hunters
DOB : 29-07-2016   NHSB : 3052729
(Ch. Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters x Ch. Iskristaja Iskra Wolkowo)
Br. : Fakkert A.G. - O.: Fakkert Ans & Inge
EX 2  Opal Van De Marloe
DOB : 04-06-2015   LOSH : 1175127
(Kataboliw Amur x Ch. Dvorets-Borzogo Basha)
Br. : van der Meijden-Duffhues Ellen - O.: Braeckevelt Ann
EX 3  Kataboliw Beryll
DOB : 10-11-2014   VDH/DWZB B : 18679
(Skylark Stepowy Goniec x Anatevka vom Falknerforst)
Br. : Nickelsen Kay & Tanja - O.: Van Os Arnoud
EX 4  Basnjan Karamazov
DOB : 29-03-2014   FI : 26343/14
(Ch. of Golden-West Hearty Taifun x Donskoï Moroska)
Br. : Nieminen Tarja - O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Breeding Class (1/1)
EX 1 RCAC
Ch. Nasya of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155006
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. and O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
 
Champion Class (4/4)
EX 1  Ch. Chyerdak Kashmir
DOB : 14-09-2011   LOSH : 1100338
(Ch. Ischyma Hitan Ryan x Ch. Rainmaker Kylli Chyerdak)
Br. : Soete Deborah - O.: Soete Deborah / Rogiers Annie
EX 2  Ch. Aston-martin Karmazynowy Galop
DOB : 03-07-2013   NHSB : 3130735
(Tylko Ten Polot x Manon Lescaut Stepowy Goniec)
Br. : Dudzik Miroslawa - O.: Smit Anneke
EX 3 Best Head Male
Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir
DOB : 01-04-2014   NHSB : 2960783
(Wiosenny Wiatr Polot x Pagranitsjniki Chaya)
Br. and O.: Tuip Marij
EX 4  Ch. Dom As Goscha Naud Nadal
DOB : 30-04-2014   LOSH : 1144631
(Ch. Le Sphinx Killing Me Softly x Ch. Anuszka z Jurajskich Biskupic)
Br. and O.: Schalenbourg Greta
 
Veteran Class (1/1)
EX 1  Jivhago du Pré du Château
DOB : 28-05-2010   LOSH : 1078458
(Dimitrov du Pré du Château x Chalimar du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
Females (18/17) Results MALES
 
Minor Puppy Class (1/1)
VP 1 Best Minor Puppy
Dom As Goscha Reine Renee
DOB : 06-05-2018   LOSH : 1270671
(Ch. Stravi Ripple x Ch. Dom As Goscha Nona Nikita)
Br. and O.: Schalenbourg Greta
 
Puppy Class (2/2)
VP 1 Best Head Puppy Female 2018 Best Puppy
Scharkow's Eljana
DOB : 15-03-2018   NHSB :
(Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Scharkow's Donara)
Br. : Schelke Angela & Thomas - O.: Tuip Marij
VP 2  Bryonne Bogdasha
DOB : 19-03-2018   NHSB :
(Avant Garde Art Chevalier x Almazka Legenda Rossij)
Br. : Schmidt C / Schiering S - O.: Tuip Marij
 
Junior Class (2/2)
EX 1 Best Junior
Zarownik's Jalinka
DOB : 04-06-2017   NHSB : 3108879
(Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Askarina Bogdasha)
Br. : Kasimir H. - O.: Tuip Marij
VG 2  J'narnie Matrioshka
DOB : 09-08-2017   CMKU/B : 3834/17
(Octavian z Bilmy x Afternoon Delight Matrioshka)
Br. : Svobodeva Vendula - O.: Roëre Laurence
 
Intermediate Class (1/1)
EX 1  Fonezel Filissa Suprim
DOB : 12-05-2017   RKF : 4853829
(Ch. Solovyev Triumph x Fonezel Vivat Udacha)
Br. : Bleze E.A. - O.: Peeters Jacqueline
 
Open Class (4/4)
EX 1 CAC Best Female Res.Best in Show
Calina Of The Wicklow Hunters
DOB : 29-07-2016   NHSB : 3052734
(Ch. Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters x Ch. Iskristaja Iskra Wolkowo)
Br. : Fakkert A.G. - O.: Fakkert Inge & Ans
EX 2  Nadenka of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155009
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. : Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca - O.: Heylen Dupont Bert
EX 3 Best Head Female 2018
Xena Kalinow
DOB : 08-02-2016   VDH/DWZB B : 18821
(Sascha Kalinow x Teine Renaissance at Rassim's)
Br. : Kalinowski Robert & Silvia - O.: Peeters Jacqueline
EX 4  Chekla of The Wicklow Hunters
DOB : 29-07-2016   NHSB : 3052736
(Ch. Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters x Ch. Iskristaja Iskra Wolkowo)
Br. : Fakkert A.G. - O.: Fakkert Inge & Ans / Droog André & Ria
 
Breeding Class (2/3)
EX 1 RCAC
Pagranitsjniki Darushka
DOB : 01-04-2014   NHSB : 2960786
(Wiosenny Wiatr Polot x Pagranitsjniki Chaya)
Br. and O.: Tuip Marij
EX 2  Ch. Nirina of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155008
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. and O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
abs  Petrushka du Pré du Château
DOB : 10-07-2016   LOSH : 1179400
(Basnjan Karamazov x Marishka-Guiryelevna du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Champion Class (3/3)
EX 1  Ch. Noriana of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155007
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. and O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
EX 2  Ch. Aiyana von Alshamina
DOB : 14-03-2013   NHSB : 2935129
(Velikij Oleg x Rose of Heaven Sokolow)
Br. : Koschwitz Nadja - O.: Alberda Frans
EX 3  Ch. Solovyev Datoeda of Bistrumodny
DOB : 24-03-2015   NHSB : 3018642
(Ch. Solovyev Triumph x Ch. Solovyev Night & Day)
Br. : Ostrovskaya Marina - O.: Van Den Broek Andre / Kluiters Jeanne
 
Veteran Class (2/2)
EX 1 Best Veteran
Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow
DOB : 28-03-2009   SHSB/LOS : 681830
(Phaedra Camus x Moonlight Meteliza Sokolow)
Br. : Schmid Gabriele - O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
EX 2  Ch. Riband Wave Modnyabistru
DOB : 15-11-2009   NHSB : 2772631
(Ch. Lupushuan Siberian Ash x Ch. Lovely Butterfly Modnyabistru)
Br. and O.: Kluiters Jeanne / van den Broek André
 
EX :  Excellent    VG :  Very Good    VP :  Very Promising    P :  Promising   
 
 
Nederlands Nederlands
Français Français
HOME
THE CLUB
About us
Membership
Club bulletin
News archives
BORZOISHOP
THE BORZOI
Breederslist
Breeding news
Breed standard
ACTIVITIES
Belgian Borzoi Special
Other activities
LINKS
CONTACT
Sponsored by Trudo's Pet Products