Belgian Borzoi Club
For Borzoi amateurs, owners and breeders
HOME BORZOISHOP LINKS CONTACT
☰  2021 → 2000
 
22-9-2019 : Noorderwijk (Herentals)/B - CAC      Judge : Mr. Renard Pierre/F
 
40 Borzois entered ( 17 Males / 23 Females )
 
Photo album (16 photos)


Image 1 of 16 CBB-BBC Winners 2019 CAC Best in Show Ch. Aiyana von Alshamina - CAC Res. Best in Show Blesk at Hermitage d'Eole  

 
 
Males (17/17) Results FEMALES
 
Minor Puppy Class (1/1)
VP 1 Best Minor Puppy
Sergeiko du Pré du Château
DOB : 18-04-2019   LOSH : 1289423
(Ch. Zabava Znaty Dimitriy x Nastassia du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Puppy Class (2/2)
VP 1 Best Puppy
Pushkin du Cot-Regnier
DOB : 29-01-2019   LOF : 17537/0
(Ch. Mosseiev du Cot-Regnier x Jarkaia du Cot-Regnier)
Br. : Laurent-Faure Danielle - O.: Toussaint Sylvie
VP 2 Beste Head Male (Baby&Puppy)
Gavar iz Mira älf
DOB : 24-02-2019   NHSB : 3169417
(Mielikki Hinote Secret Agent Man x Ulchenka Kalinow)
Br. : Kühlmann Martina - O.: Tuip Marij
 
Intermediate Class (3/3)
EX 1 CAC Best Male Res.Best in Show
Blesk at Hermitage d'Eole
DOB : 04-11-2017   LOF : 17534/03075
(Cavallierik Vanilla Sky x Stardust Ziggy Bielie Noci)
Br. : Kovacevic Dejan & Lidija - O.: Guillon Sylvie
EX 2  Ninochka's Dorogoj Drug
DOB : 18-01-2018   SLR RH : 269
(Funny Flirt Royal Lily x Ninochka's Creme de la Creme)
Br. : Novak Andreja - O.: Thirion Katrien
VG 3  Scharkow's Elixir
DOB : 15-03-2018   VDH/DWZB B : 19091
(Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Scharkow's Donara)
Br. : Schelke Angela & Thomas - O.: Coppin Veronique
 
Open Class (4/4)
EX 1  Chagall of the Wicklow Hunters
DOB : 29-07-2016   NHSB : 3052733
(Ch. Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters x Ch. Iskristaja Iskra Wolkowo)
Br. : Fakkert A.G. - O.: de Haan Christina
EX 2  Zodiac Cavallierik
DOB : 20-05-2016   RKF : 4469078
(Gordets Cavallierik Mraja x Dance with me Matrioshka)
Br. : Barkovskaya Olga - O.: Op de Weerdt Nancy
EX 3  Jaspasin Zarownik
DOB : 04-06-2017   VDH/DWZB B : 19019
(Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Askarina Bogdasha)
Br. : Kasimir H. / Roehl S. - O.: Cools Dorette
EX 4  Russkiy Azart Lotus the King of Diamonds
DOB : 14-09-2017   ROI : 17/171284
(Ch. Russkiy Azart Cerarus Valiant Invictus x Russkiy Azart Yalmea Rajna Liberty)
Br. : Lazareva Maria - O.: van Wijnsberge-Geerlings Marianne
 
Breeding Class (1/1)
EX 1  Ch. Nasya of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155006
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. and O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
 
Champion Class (4/4)
EX 1 RCAC
Ch. Cashmir of the Wicklow Hunters
DOB : 29-07-2016   NHSB : 3052729
(Ch. Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters x Ch. Iskristaja Iskra Wolkowo)
Br. : Fakkert A.G. - O.: Fakkert Ans & Inge
EX 2  Ch. Cherkay of the Wicklow Hunters
DOB : 29-07-2016   NHSB : 3052730
(Ch. Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters x Ch. Iskristaja Iskra Wolkowo)
Br. : Fakkert A.G. - O.: Op de Weerdt Nancy
EX 3  Ch. Chyerdak Perfect Boyfriend
DOB : 28-10-2016   LOSH : 1188781
(Ch. Velikij Pravda x Ch. Chyerdak Kamaera)
Br. : Soete Deborah - O.: Soete Deborah / Miccolis E.
EX 4  Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir
DOB : 01-04-2014   NHSB : 2960783
(Wiosenny Wiatr Polot x Pagranitsjniki Chaya)
Br. and O.: Tuip Marij
 
Veteran Class (2/2)
EX 1 Best Veteran
Ch. Chyerdak Kashmir
DOB : 14-09-2011   LOSH : 1100338
(Ch. Ischyma Hitan Ryan x Ch. Rainmaker Kylli Chyerdak)
Br. : Soete Deborah - O.: Soete Deborah / Rogiers Annie
EX 2 Best Head Male
Ch. Stravi Sweets For My Sweet
DOB : 18-04-2007   NHSB : 2703011
(Jelistaz Omar Sharif x Stravi Cream 'n Sugar)
Br. : Gunner E. - O.: Gonzales Jacqueline
Females (23/20) Results MALES
 
Puppy Class (1/1)
VP 1 Best Head Female (Baby&Puppy)
Lynx White Lightning
DOB : 12-03-2019   SE : 23752/2019
(Borscana Nimbostratus x Ch. Lynx Seraja Morosova)
Br. : Johnsson Elisabet - O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
 
Intermediate Class (3/3)
EX 1  Scharkow's Elena
DOB : 15-03-2018   VDH/DWZB B : 19098
(Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Scharkow's Donara)
Br. : Schelke Angela & Thomas - O.: Schelke Angela
EX 2  Paskova Lady Sunshine
DOB : 18-03-2018   PK : 42487/18
(Dober-Kopp Hu-Go Levente x Paskova Gentle Serenity)
Br. : Paskova Antoaneta - O.: Kindermann Ron
EX 3  Scharkow's Eljana
DOB : 15-03-2018   NHSB : 3147888
(Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Scharkow's Donara)
Br. : Schelke Angela & Thomas - O.: Tuip Marij
 
Open Class (9/9)
EX 1 RCAC
Narusha de l'Hermitage d'Eole
DOB : 16-04-2017   LOF : 17182/3595
(Russkiy Azart Centenary Wissent Hipnotic x Ch. Fonezel Jivaya Legenda)
Br. and O.: Guillon Sylvie
EX 2  Jalinka Zarownik
DOB : 04-06-2017   NHSB : 3108879
(Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Askarina Bogdasha)
Br. : Kasimir H. - O.: Tuip Marij
EX 3 Best Head Female
Babayaga's Psovaya Barusha
DOB : 22-01-2016   NHSB : 3031572
(Pyashka's Barin x Cymabresjeva Oksania)
Br. : Schroeder Sybiel - O.: Habraken Christ
EX 4  Ragnarok Intact China Coco Amanda
DOB : 14-06-2017   CKU : 193421625/18
(Ch. Solovyev Triumph x of Golden-West Anna Felicita)
Br. : Yongmei Z. - O.: Kindermann Ron
EX  Nadenka of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155009
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. : Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca - O.: Heylen Bert
EX  Xena Kalinow
DOB : 08-02-2016   VDH/DWZB B : 18821
(Sascha Kalinow x Teine Renaissance at Rassim's)
Br. : Kalinowski Robert & Silvia - O.: De Winter Eddy
EX  Scharkow's Efdokia
DOB : 15-03-2018   VDH/DWZB B : 19095
(Ch. Pagranitsjniki Dragomir x Scharkow's Donara)
Br. : Schelke Angela & Thomas - O.: Schelke Angela
EX  Bryonne Bogdasha
DOB : 19-03-2018   NHSB : 3169018
(Avant Garde Art Chevalier x Almazka Legenda Rossij)
Br. : Schmidt C / Schiering S - O.: Tuip Marij
EX  Qiana van de Marloe
DOB : 21-02-2017   LOSH : 1273380
(Basnjan Knight Errand x Ch. Dvorets-Borzogo Basha)
Br. : van der Meijden-Duffhues Ellen - O.: Duffhues Ellen
 
Breeding Class (3/3)
EX 1  Ch. Nirina of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155008
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. and O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
EX 2  Petrushka du Pré du Château
DOB : 10-07-2016   LOSH : 1179400
(Basnjan Karamazov x Marishka-Guiryelevna du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
EX 3  Quenchi van de Marloe
DOB : 21-02-2017   LOSH : 1273383
(Basnjan Knight Errand x Ch. Dvorets-Borzogo Basha)
Br. : van der Meijden-Duffhues Ellen - O.: Duffhues Ellen
 
Champion Class (3/4)
EX 1 CAC Best Female Best in Show
Ch. Aiyana von Alshamina
DOB : 14-03-2013   NHSB : 2935129
(Velikij Oleg x Rose of Heaven Sokolow)
Br. : Koschwitz Nadja - O.: Alberda Frans
EX 2  Ch. Babayaga's Psovaya Brushnika
DOB : 22-01-2016   NHSB : 3031573
(Pyashka's Barin x Cymabresjeva Oksania)
Br. and O.: Schroeder Sybiel
EX 3  Ch. Fonezel Filissa Suprim
DOB : 12-05-2017   RKF : 4853829
(Ch. Solovyev Triumph x Fonezel Vivat Udacha)
Br. : Bleze E.A. - O.: Peeters Jacqueline
abs  Ch. Noriana of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155007
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. and O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
 
Veteran Class (1/3)
EX 1  Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow
DOB : 28-03-2009   SHSB/LOS : 681830
(Phaedra Camus x Moonlight Meteliza Sokolow)
Br. : Schmid Gabriele - O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
abs  Troykaia Polozovich Gatchina
DOB : 31-10-2007   LOSH : 1031706
(Ch. Ulanov Troykaia Polozovich de Xanishka x Ch. Basha Wolfskaïa)
Br. and O.: Jans Veronique
abs  Jalioshka du Pré du Château
DOB : 28-05-2010   LOSH : 1078464
(Dimitrov du Pré du Château x Chalimar du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
EX :  Excellent    VG :  Very Good    VP :  Very Promising   
 
 
Nederlands Nederlands
Français Français
HOME
THE CLUB
About us
Membership
Club bulletin
News archives
BORZOISHOP
THE BORZOI
Breederslist
Breeding news
Breed standard
ACTIVITIES
Belgian Borzoi Special
Other activities
LINKS
CONTACT
Sponsored by Trudo's Pet Products