Belgian Borzoi Club
For Borzoi amateurs, owners and breeders
HOME BORZOISHOP LINKS CONTACT
☰  2021 → 2000
 
27-9-2009 : Graty/B - CAC     Judge : Dr. Rychlik Kazimierz/PL
 
27 Borzois entered ( 16 Males / 11 Females )
 
Photos : barzoi.be - Greet Schalenbourg
 
Photo album (17 photos)


Image 1 of 17 CAC BOB BIS Ch. Ischyma Irtysch - CAC BOS Res.BIS Fjetra du Pré du Chateau  

 
 
Males (16/16) Results FEMALES
 
Puppy Class (1/1)
VP 1 Best Puppy
Ischyma Ochotnik
DOB : 01-03-2009   NHSB Imp. : D 2762256
(Ischyma Jaden Triskel x Ischyma Hanoeschka)
Br. : Kirsch Evelyn - O.: Moonen-van der Loo Karin
 
Junior Class (2/2)
VG 1  Dober-Kopp Maistro
DOB : 25-10-2008   NHSB : 2730718
(Dober-Kopp Pannon Zoltan x Dober-Kopp Black Sirocco)
Br. : Koppany Agnes - O.: de Groot Wim
VG 2 Beste Head Male (Baby&Puppy)
Captain Cook z Visnoveho Kvetu
DOB : 18-07-2008   CMKU/B : 2716/2008
(Charley Balsaja Achota x Audrey Hepburn z Visnoveho Kvetu)
Br. : Vorackova - O.: Priest Rosalind
 
Intermediate Class (2/2)
EX 1 RCAC
Guiryel du Pré du Château
DOB : 30-10-2007   LOSH : 1031359
(Boran du Pré du Château x Czardas du Pré du Château)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Arena-Ecoffey Catherine
VG 2  Drasko de Xanishka
DOB : 17-05-2008   LOSH : 9123638
(Ch. Ulanov Troykaia Polozovich de Xanishka x Viuga-Alexia d'Ymauville)
Br. : Bacquet Annick / Pataud Xavier - O.: Zimmerman E.
 
Open Class (5/5)
EX 1  Fadeï du Pré du Château
DOB : 04-04-2006   LOSH : 0993623
(Youkorski du Pré du Château x Altaïa du Pré du Château)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Corbesier Roger
EX 2  Brassok Karel Appel
DOB : 15-06-2007   S : 49103/2007
(Lynx St Elmos Fire x Brassok Sophie Kuppers)
Br. : Dirksen R. - O.: Pomportes R. & A.
VG 3  Stravi Sweets For My Sweet
DOB : 18-04-2007   NHSB : 2703011
(Jelistaz Omar Sharif x Stravi Cream 'n Sugar)
Br. : Gunner E. - O.: Gonzales J.
VG 4  Lesnitschewo aus dem Zarenreich
DOB : 20-05-2007   VDH/DWZB B : 17744
(Ch. Ulanov Troykaia Polozovich de Xanishka x Ch. Aischa aus dem Zarenreich)
Br. : Klug Margrit - O.: Jans Veronique
VG  Cazan Wolfskaia
DOB : 08-07-2003   LOSH : 0935192
(Porosha de Xanishka x Ofedovna-Tarkana de Tchesskaïa)
Br. : Vuylsteke Anne - O.: M. Sanchez-Miguelez Guillaume
 
Breeders Class (2/2)
VG 1  Urkofsky Houral
DOB : 09-01-2008   LOSH : 1036579
(Serguei des Crocs de la Molière x Udatcha des Crocs de la Molière)
Br. and O.: Van den Brûle Tony / Kolbasin Catherine
VG 2  Urkofsky Harpat
DOB : 09-01-2008   LOSH : 1036578
(Serguei des Crocs de la Molière x Udatcha des Crocs de la Molière)
Br. and O.: Van den Brûle Tony / Kolbasin Catherine
 
Champion Class (4/4)
EX 1 CAC Best Head Male BOB Best in Show
Ch. Ischyma Irtysch
DOB : 09-04-2006   NHSB Imp. : D 2621832
(Ch. Lut Szczescia Wladca Traw x Basandrin Garna)
Br. : Kirsch Evelyn - O.: Moonen-van der Loo Karin
EX 2  MCh. Ischyma Harosjenkie
DOB : 20-03-2005   VDH/DWZB B : 17430
(Ch. Darbaschan's Super Strike x Ch. Ischyma Comtess)
Br. : Kirsch Evelyn - O.: Schalenbourg Greet
EX 3  Ch. Château-de-Vincennes du Grand Fresnoy
DOB : 11-09-2007   LOF : 015091/02745
(Un Danseur Du Bolschoi du Grand Fresnoy x Staraja Russa Eva du Grand Fresnoy)
Br. : Combis Marie-Hélène - O.: M. Bernard Gérald
EX 4  Ch. Urkoff des Crocs de la Molière
DOB : 10-03-2003   LOF : 013977
(Rimsky des Crocs de la Molière x Noria des Crocs de la Molière)
Br. : Descamps Marc - O.: Kolbasin Cathérine
Females (11/11) Results MALES
 
Baby Class (1/1)
VP 1 Best Baby
Russian Pearl Sokolow
DOB : 28-03-2009   SHSB/LOS : 681830
(Phaedra Camus x Moonlight Meteliza Sokolow)
Br. : Schmid Gabriele - O.: Vanhoof Eddy
 
Puppy Class (1/1)
VP 1  Rasswet's Carmina
DOB : 08-02-2009   VDH/DWZB B : 17937
(Rasswet's Burattino x Jelistaz One Little Sweetheart)
Br. : Wille Marion - O.: Schalenbourg Greet
 
Junior Class (2/2)
VG 1 JBOB
Harushenka du Pré du Château
DOB : 17-05-2008   LOSH : 1042724
(Dimitrov du Pré du Château x Arusha du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
VG 2 Best Head Female (Baby&Puppy)
Isola Bianca Stepowy Goniec
DOB : 29-10-2008   PKR.X : 6807
(Kumir iz Severnoy Ochoty x Xynia Stepowy Goniec)
Br. : Rychlik Kazimierz - O.: Arena-Ecoffey Catherine
 
Intermediate Class (1/1)
VG 1  Hpavlovna du Pré du Château
DOB : 17-05-2008   LOSH : 1042723
(Dimitrov du Pré du Château x Arusha du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Open Class (2/2)
EX 1  Alyuschka du Pré du Château
DOB : 06-10-2001   LOF : 14065/02846
(Zadkine du Pré du Château x Ulanova du Pré du Château)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Arena-Ecoffey Catherine
VG 2  Barychina des Crocs de la Molière
DOB : 20-04-2006   LOF : 14717/3104
(Ch. Romanoff des Crocs de la Molière x Taïra Isbr)
Br. : Descamps Marc - O.: Kolbasin Cathérine
 
Breeders Class (3/3)
EX 1 CAC Best Head Female BOS Res.Best in Show
Fjetra du Pré du Château
DOB : 11-02-2006   LOSH : 0992366
(Ch. Xyvanoff du Pré du Château x Arusha du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
EX 2  Urkofsky Hariana
DOB : 09-01-2008   LOSH : 1036583
(Serguei des Crocs de la Molière x Udatcha des Crocs de la Molière)
Br. and O.: Van den Brûle Tony / Kolbasin Catherine
EX 3  Cymabresjeva Katyuska
DOB : 11-05-2007   NHSB : 2655331
(Ch. Ulanov Troykaia Polozovich de Xanishka x Cymabresjeva Gasha)
Br. and O.: de Groot Wim
 
Champion Class (1/1)
EX 1 RCAC
Ch. Lynx Endless Love
DOB : 14-12-2006   S : 14517/2007
(Ch. Lynx Spirit of the Tiger x Ch. Lynx Dark Lady)
Br. : Johnsson Elisabet - O.: Schalenbourg Greet
 
EX :  Excellent    VG :  Very Good    VP :  Very Promising   
 
 
Nederlands Nederlands
Français Français
HOME
THE CLUB
About us
Membership
Club bulletin
News archives
BORZOISHOP
THE BORZOI
Breederslist
Breeding news
Breed standard
ACTIVITIES
Belgian Borzoi Special
Other activities
LINKS
CONTACT
Sponsored by Trudo's Pet Products