FR   NL   E  
 
Club Belge du Borzoï   vzw-asbl   URCSH-KKUSH N°. 1152
The official Belgian breed club for the
Borzoi - Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya
 
For Borzoi amateurs, owners and breeders
 
 
   
 
 
       
  » Activities 27-9-2015 : Sint-Truiden/B - CAC
  Judge : Mrs. Abrahams Alma/UK   36 Borzois entered ( 20 Males / 16 Females )
 
   
  Photos : barzoi.be - Penny Karaspilios, Philippe Marivoet, Annie Rogiers, Wela Steenvoorden (www.dvorets-borzogo.nl), Patrick Vanderhoven, Eddy & Bianca Vanhoof-Bekers
 
Please wait for the Fotogallery to download
 
Males (20/18)
 
Baby Class (1/1)
VP 1  Oleg van der Marloe
DOB : 04-06-2015   
(Kataboliw Amur x Ch. Dvorets-Borzogo Basha)
Br. and O.: van der Meijden-Duffhues Ellen
 
Puppy Class (1/1)
P 1 Best Head Junior Male Best Puppy
Lord Olaf du Domaine d'Iasnaïa Poliana
DOB : 05-03-2015   LOF : 10 BARZ. 16734
( Ivanovitch Wolfskaïa du Clos Vrémontois x Hekaterina Alekseevna)
Br. : Tréfoux Nathalie - O.: Ucedo-Snappe Paule
 
Junior Class (6/6)
EX 1 JBOB
Nasya of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155006
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. and O.: Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca
EX 2  Nash of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155004
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. : Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca - O.: Vanhauwaert Francis
EX 3  Vladimir aus des Zarenreich
DOB : 18-09-2014   VDH/DWZB B : 18647
(Avant-Garde Art Brokart x Mariza aus dem Zarenreich)
Br. : Klug Margrit - O.: Haenen Chantal
EX 4  Ischyma Zobel
DOB : 03-11-2014   NHSB : 2997590
(Ch. Ischyma Silvan x Ischyma Umniza)
Br. : Kirsch Evelyn - O.: Fam. Moonen-van der Loo
VG 5  Nouriev
DOB : 19-07-2014   
( x )
Br. : onbekend - O.: Pille Nadine
VG 6  Nicolaï
DOB : 27-09-2014   
( x )
Br. : onbekend - O.: De Mulder Jean
 
Intermediate Class (2/2)
EX 1  Basnjan Karamazov
DOB : 29-03-2014   FI : 26343/14
(Ch. of Golden-West Hearty Taifun x Donskoï Moroska)
Br. : Nieminen Tarja - O.: Sauveur Valérie
VG 2 Best Head Male
Pagranitsjniki Dragomir
DOB : 01-04-2014   NHSB : 2960783
(Wiosenny Wiatr Polot x Pagranitsjniki Chaya)
Br. and O.: Tuip Marij
 
Open Class (5/7)
EX 1  Avant-Garde Art Altin
DOB : 26-04-2010   NHSB : 2826933
(Ch. Ischyma Irtysch x Ischyma Fantasy)
Br. : Kitsche Annett - O.: Fam. Moonen-van der Loo
EX 2  Everhill's Higgins Evgen
DOB : 08-02-2011   SE : 25281/2011
(Evgeni Bistkupstwo x Everhill's Boom Like That)
Br. : Wiren Anna-Parisa - O.: Priest Rosalind
VG 3  Stepun's Erafei
DOB : 31-08-2013   BE/RSH : 9152478
(Stepun's Zubatoi x Stepun's Agniia)
Br. : Wöhrle-Simon Dorothee - O.: Haenen Chantal
VG 4  Dvorets-Borzogo Bogdan
DOB : 21-08-2012   BE/RSH : 9145998
(Ch. Mikolai aus dem Zarenreich x Ischyma Milayka Miloslava)
Br. : Steenvoorden Wela - O.: van Wijnsberge-Geerlings Marianne
VG 5  Kirov du Pré du Château
DOB : 13-07-2011   LOSH : 1102922
(Ivhan du Pré du Château x Farida du Pré du Château)
Br. : Sauveur Valérie - O.: Couvreur Brigitte
abs  Puschkin aus dem Zarenreich
DOB : 04-04-2011   VDH/DWZB B : 18214
(Ch. Ulanov Troykaia Polozovich de Xanishka x Jelena aus dem Zarenreich)
Br. : Klug Margrit - O.: Jans Veronique
abs  Petrov aus dem Zarenreich
DOB : 04-04-2011   NHSB : 2871657
(Ch. Ulanov Troykaia Polozovich de Xanishka x Jelena aus dem Zarenreich)
Br. : Klug Margrit - O.: Boekhout van Solinge Marian
 
Breeders Class (1/1)
EX 1  Dom as Goscha Noach Nimrod
DOB : 30-04-2014   LOSH : 1144627
(Ch. Le Sphinx Killing Me Softly x Ch. Anuszka z Jurajskich Biskupic)
Br. : Schalenbourg Greta - O.: Van Olmen-Van Heddeghem Francis & Riet
 
Working Class (1/1)
EX 1 CAC Best Male Res.Best in Show
Pagranitsjniki Chass
DOB : 09-03-2009   NHSB : 2742272
(Borzowski's Nice Man Jack x Blagorodnja Krasota Zadira)
Br. and O.: Tuip Marij
 
Champion Class (1/1)
EX 1 RCAC
Ch. Chyerdak Kashmir
DOB : 14-09-2011   LOSH : 1100338
(Ch. Ischyma Hitan Ryan x Ch. Rainmaker Kylli Chyerdak)
Br. : Soete Deborah - O.: Soete Deborah / Rogiers Annie
Females (16/16)
 
Baby Class (2/2)
VP 1 Best Baby
Oni van der Marloe
DOB : 04-06-2015   
(Kataboliw Amur x Ch. Dvorets-Borzogo Basha)
Br. and O.: van der Meijden-Duffhues Ellen
VP 2  Woronina Kalinow
DOB : 28-03-2015   
(Datcha Payatz at Menigma x Quilina Kalinow)
Br. : Kalinowski Robert & Silvia - O.: de Koning H. / Tuip Marij
 
Junior Class (4/4)
EX 1 JBOS
Pagranitsjniki Darushka
DOB : 01-04-2014   NHSB : 2960786
(Wiosenny Wiatr Polot x Pagranitsjniki Chaya)
Br. and O.: Tuip Marij
EX 2  Nadenka of Russian Dreams
DOB : 04-12-2014   LOSH : 1155009
(Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Russian Pearl Sokolow)
Br. : Van Hoof-Bekers Eddy & Bianca - O.: Heylen Dupont Bert
EX 3 Best Head Junior Female
Dvorets Borzogo Chila
DOB : 08-06-2014   NHSB : 2969284
(Ch. Mikolai aus dem Zarenreich x Ischyma Milayka Miloslava)
Br. : Steenvoorden Wela - O.: Franssen Jossy
EX 4  Pagranitsjniki Dashkova
DOB : 01-04-2014   NHSB : 2960785
(Wiosenny Wiatr Polot x Pagranitsjniki Chaya)
Br. : Tuip Marij - O.: de Koning H.
 
Intermediate Class (2/2)
EX 1  Dvorets Borzogo Ctekosa
DOB : 08-06-2014   BE/RSH : 9157759
(Ch. Mikolai aus dem Zarenreich x Ischyma Milayka Miloslava)
Br. : Steenvoorden Wela - O.: van Wijnsberge-Geerlings Marianne
EX 2  Dom As Goscha Nona Nikita
DOB : 30-04-2014   LOSH : 1144633
(Ch. Le Sphinx Killing Me Softly x Ch. Anuszka z Jurajskich Biskupic)
Br. and O.: Schalenbourg Greta
 
Open Class (1/1)
EX 1  Natasha du Pré du Château
DOB : 06-02-2014   LOSH : 1140220
(Jivhago du Pré du Château x Ivanna du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Breeders Class (1/1)
EX 1 Best Head Female
Dom as Goscha Nina Nanouk
DOB : 30-04-2014   LOSH : 1144634
(Ch. Le Sphinx Killing Me Softly x Ch. Anuszka z Jurajskich Biskupic)
Br. : Schalenbourg Greta - O.: Van Olmen-Van Heddeghem Francis & Riet
 
Working Class (1/1)
EX 1  Ch. Velikij Natalja
DOB : 24-08-2009   S : 59111/2009
(Ch. Velikij Kirgei x Ch. Archangelica Ivanova av Adelrose)
Br. : Häggström Cecilia - O.: Soete Deborah
 
Champion Class (4/4)
EX 1 CAC Best Female Best in Show
Ch. Iskristaja Iskra Wolkowo
DOB : 25-11-2012   NHSB : 2927248
(Ch. Rothesby Sholwood Red Sky x Galantnaja Galka Wolkowo)
Br. : Margeta Davor / Arh Helena - O.: Fakkert Ans & Inge
EX 2 RCAC
Ch. Aiyana von Alshamina
DOB : 14-03-2013   NHSB : 2935129
(Velikij Oleg x Rose of Heaven Sokolow)
Br. : Koschwitz Nadja - O.: Alberda Frans
EX 3  Ch. Chyerdak Kamaera
DOB : 14-09-2011   LOSH : 1100346
(Ch. Ischyma Hitan Ryan x Ch. Rainmaker Kylli Chyerdak)
Br. and O.: Soete Deborah
EX 4  Ch. Anuszka z Jurajskich Biskupic
DOB : 28-01-2011   PKR.X : 7652
(Casanova Stepowy Goniec x Roza z Jurajskich Biskupic)
Br. : Juszczyk Agata - O.: Schalenbourg Greta
 
Veteran Class (1/1)
EX 1 Best Veteran
Fjetra du Pré du Château
DOB : 11-02-2006   LOSH : 0992366
(Ch. Xyvanoff du Pré du Château x Arusha du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
   
 
EX : Excellent
VG : Very Good
VP : Very Promising
P : Promising