FR   NL   E  
 
Club Belge du Borzoï   vzw-asbl   URCSH-KKUSH N°. 1152
The official Belgian breed club for the
Borzoi - Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya
 
For Borzoi amateurs, owners and breeders
 
 
   
 
 
       
  » Activities 28-9-2014 : Graty/B - CAC
  Judge : Mrs. Degryze Dianne/B   21 Borzois entered ( 10 Males / 11 Females )
 
   
  Photos : barzoi.be - Frans & Antje Alberda, Annie Rogiers, Philippe Marivoet
  Visit us on facebook for more pictures
 
Males (10/10)
 
Baby Class (3/3)
VP 1 Best Baby
Basnjan Karamazov
DOB : 29-03-2014   FI : 26343/14
(Ch. of Golden-West Hearty Taifun x Donskoï Moroska)
Br. : Nieminen Tarja - O.: Sauveur Valérie
VP 2  Volodymir Kalinow
DOB : 04-05-2014   VDH/DWZB B : 18568
(Teine Unstable Force x Teine Painted Black at Rassim's)
Br. : Kalinowski Robert & Silvia - O.: Mortier Carine
VP 3  Jhanzi de l'Hermitage d'Eole
DOB : 29-04-2014   LOF : 1656710
(Ch. Russkiy Azart Wasiliy for Hermitage d'Eole x Ch. Feia Zoya de l'Hermitage d'Eole)
Br. : Guillon Sylvie - O.: Quarez Brigitte
 
Open Class (4/4)
EX 1 CAC
Ivanovich Wolfskaïa
DOB : 19-09-2009   LOSH : 1068425
(Attila Wolfskaïa x Faroussia Wolfskaïa)
Br. : Vuylsteke Anne - O.: M. Sanchez-Miguelez Guillaume
EX 2 RCAC Best Head Male
Puschkin aus dem Zarenreich
DOB : 04-04-2011   VDH/DWZB B : 18214
(Ch. Ulanov Troykaia Polozovich de Xanishka x Jelena aus dem Zarenreich)
Br. : Klug Margrit - O.: Jans Veronique
EX 3  Avant-Garde Art Altin
DOB : 26-04-2010   NHSB : 2826933
(Ch. Ischyma Irtysch x Ischyma Fantasy)
Br. : Kitsche Annett - O.: Moonen E.E.R.P.A.F. & K. & van der Loo-Engelbracht E.J.
VG 4  Avant-Garde Art Aljushin
DOB : 26-04-2010   NHSB : 2826946
(Ch. Ischyma Irtysch x Ischyma Fantasy)
Br. : Kitsche Annett - O.: Moonen E.E.R.P.A.F. & K. & van der Loo-Engelbracht E.J.
 
Breeders Class (1/1)
EX 1  Jivhago du Pré du Château
DOB : 28-05-2010   LOSH : 1078458
(Dimitrov du Pré du Château x Chalimar du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Veteran Class (2/2)
EX 1 Best Veteran - Best Male - BOB Best in Show
Ch. Ischyma Irtysch
DOB : 09-04-2006   NHSB Imp. : D 2621832
(Ch. Lut Szczescia Wladca Traw x Basandrin Garna)
Br. : Kirsch Evelyn - O.: Moonen E.E.R.P.A.F. & K. & van der Loo-Engelbracht E.J.
EX 2  MCh. Ulanov Troykaia Polozovich de Xanishka
DOB : 30-09-2003   LOF : 014138
(Tsjerkaj du Bois St Lambert x Ch. Pritschka de Xanishka)
Br. : Bacquet Annick / Pataud Xavier - O.: Jans Veronique
Females (11/11)
 
Baby Class (1/1)
VP 1  Jelenia de l'Hermitage d'Eole
DOB : 29-04-2014   LOF : 1656910
(Ch. Russkiy Azart Wasiliy for Hermitage d'Eole x Ch. Feia Zoya de l'Hermitage d'Eole)
Br. : Guillon Sylvie - O.: Quarez Jean Luc
 
Puppy Class (1/1)
VP 1 Best Puppy
Natasha du Pré du Château
DOB : 06-02-2014   LOSH : 1140220
(Jivhago du Pré du Château x Ivanna du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Junior Class (2/2)
EX 1 Best Head Female JBOB
Iria de Xanishka
DOB : 01-07-2013   LOF : 201 3026409
(Pyashka's Barenko x Delia de Xanishka)
Br. : Bacquet Annick / Pataud Xavier - O.: M. Van Besien Hugues
VG 2  Marishka-Guiryelevna du Pré du Château
DOB : 29-07-2013   LOSH : 1132650
(Ch. Guiryel du Pré du Château x H'Pavlovna du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Intermediate Class (1/1)
EX 1  Aiyana von Alshamina
DOB : 14-03-2013   NHSB : 2935129
(Velikij Oleg x Rose of Heaven Sokolow)
Br. : Koschwitz Nadja - O.: Alberda Frans
 
Open Class (2/2)
EX 1 RCAC
Troykaia Polozovich Gatchina
DOB : 31-10-2007   LOSH : 1031706
(Ch. Ulanov Troykaia Polozovich de Xanishka x Ch. Basha Wolfskaïa)
Br. and O.: Jans Veronique
EX 2  Troykaia Polozovich Irinushka
DOB : 14-12-2009   LOSH : 1073600
(Ch. Ulanov Troykaia Polozovich de Xanishka x Ch. Vanuschka-Tatiana d'Ymauville)
Br. and O.: Jans Veronique
 
Breeders Class (2/2)
EX 1  Troykaia Polozovich Iljana
DOB : 14-12-2009   LOSH : 1073599
(Ch. Ulanov Troykaia Polozovich de Xanishka x Ch. Vanuschka-Tatiana d'Ymauville)
Br. and O.: Jans Veronique
VG 2  Kalinka du Pré du Château
DOB : 13-04-2011   
(Boran du Pré du Château x Fjetra du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
 
Champion Class (1/1)
EX 1 CAC Best Female - BOS Res.Best in Show
Ch. Velikij Natalja
DOB : 24-08-2009   S : 59111/2009
(Ch. Velikij Kirgei x Ch. Archangelica Ivanova av Adelrose)
Br. : Häggström Cecilia - O.: Soete Deborah
 
Veteran Class (1/1)
EX 1  Fjetra du Pré du Château
DOB : 11-02-2006   LOSH : 0992366
(Ch. Xyvanoff du Pré du Château x Arusha du Pré du Château)
Br. and O.: Sauveur Valérie
   
 
EX : Excellent
VG : Very Good
VP : Very Promising